Big Farm Homestead

Game · Goodgame Studio · Family Games

Get Big Farm Homestead on the official store

We never host downloads — install from the official store.

Overview

Big Farm Homestead is a Family Games game from Goodgame Studio.

It is listed on both iOS and Android.

On the App Store, Big Farm Homestead is free to install, is at version 1.0.4813, sits in the Games category, carries a 12+ content rating, holds 4.7 from 2,406 ratings.

On the Google Play, Big Farm Homestead is free to install, sits in the GAME_SIMULATION category, carries a Everyone content rating, holds 4.6 from 47,183 ratings, and shows 10 screenshots.

The App Store and Google Play ratings are listed side by side exactly as each store reports them, and are never averaged into a single score.

findmyapps.net shows each store's listing as published and links out to the official App Store and Google Play pages; the stores' ratings are shown separately and never combined, and no downloads are hosted here.

Prices, versions, and ratings reflect the most recent check of the official stores and can change at any time, so confirm the current details on the official App Store and Google Play pages before installing Big Farm Homestead.

About Big Farm Homestead

Welcome to the heart of the Midwest, where vast fields, charming farmsteads, and a deep mystery await! This farming simulator expands Big Farm franchise with Big Farm: Homestead!

In Big Farm: Homestead, you face the challenge of restoring the three Townsend family farms; each with its own unique crops, animals, and history. This engaging farming sim is more than just a farming game, it's a story of discovery: once-thriving White Oak Lake, village's water source, is draining, and pollution is spreading. Someone is behind this disaster, up to you to uncover truth in rich farm story!

Build & Expand Your Big Farm

Your journey in this relaxing simulation game is all about growth. Grow a variety of crops, from golden wheat and juicy corn to specialty Midwestern produce. Harvest plentiful resources daily to sustain your big farm. Raise adorable animals including cows, horses, chickens, and even rare breeds!

Upgrade your barns, silos, and farmhouses to create a thriving agricultural empire. Every piece of equipment plays a part in the prosperity of your farm city as you build ultimate homestead. It’s the perfect blend of a gentle farming simulator and an exciting farm tycoon experience.

Experience True Farming Life In Your Village

Immerse yourself in the rhythm of village life. Harvest fresh produce, craft delicious goods, and fulfill orders to help local townsfolk.

Join the community of dedicated farmers who make this farming region so special. This is one of the good farm games for free that lets you live out your dream of successful farming.

Save The Lake & Uncover The Mystery

The lifeblood of these farms - the beautiful White Oak Lake - is vanishing. Who is behind it? Follow a captivating story, interact with interesting characters, and solve game's mystery before it’s too late!

Meet Farming Characters

Form friendships, unlock new storylines, and work with other farmers in the village to rebuild the Townsend legacy. Your family and friends are integral to your journey in this warm-hearted farm story.

Complete Quests & Explore New Adventures

Take on exciting farm challenges, seasonal events, and hidden treasures as you expand your farming skills! Embark on an adventure that transforms your small plot into a bustling, dream big farm.

The future of the Townsend's farms and lake rests in your hands. Can you restore farms, save water, and uncover secret behind destruction?

Start your American farming simulator adventure today in Big Farm: Homestead, the game that turns farming into a thrilling harvest adventure!

Experience the joy of harvest land and build your dream farm village simulator in one of the top free farming games available. This farm story is your chance to build a legacy, not just a ranch!

Store details

App Store

Google Play

Screenshots

Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 1Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 2Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 3Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 4Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 5Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 6Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 7Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 8Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 9Big Farm Homestead game screenshot 10

Frequently asked questions

Is Big Farm Homestead free?
Big Farm Homestead is free to install from the official App Store and Google Play listing.
What devices does Big Farm Homestead run on?
Big Farm Homestead is available on iOS and Android.
Who made Big Farm Homestead?
Big Farm Homestead is developed by Goodgame Studio.
How is Big Farm Homestead rated?
On App Store it has 4.7 from 2,406 ratings; on Google Play it has 4.6 from 47,183 ratings. Each store's ratings are shown separately and are never combined.
Where can I get Big Farm Homestead?
Big Farm Homestead links to its official App Store and Google Play listings. findmyapps.net does not host downloads.

Related Family Games games