Call of Dragons
Game · Farlight Games · Role Playing Games
Get Call of Dragons on the official store
We never host downloads — install from the official store.
Overview
Call of Dragons is a Role Playing Games game from Farlight Games.
It is listed on both iOS and Android.
On the App Store, Call of Dragons is free to install, is at version 1.0.4921, sits in the Games category, carries a 9+ content rating, holds 4.8 from 34,235 ratings, and shows 10 screenshots.
On the Google Play, Call of Dragons is free to install, sits in the GAME_STRATEGY category, carries a Teen content rating, holds 4.5 from 188,774 ratings, and shows 10 screenshots.
The App Store and Google Play ratings are listed side by side exactly as each store reports them, and are never averaged into a single score.
findmyapps.net shows each store's listing as published and links out to the official App Store and Google Play pages; the stores' ratings are shown separately and never combined, and no downloads are hosted here.
Prices, versions, and ratings reflect the most recent check of the official stores and can change at any time, so confirm the current details on the official App Store and Google Play pages before installing Call of Dragons.
About Call of Dragons
War Pets have arrived in Call of Dragons! Capture ferocious beasts in a vast 3.88m sq km map, and train them up to fight alongside you!
【Capture War Pets】
Subdue ferocious beasts and deploy them alongside powerful fantasy armies!
【Train War Pets】
Interact with your War Pet to increase their Affection Level. Strengthen them by feeding them, regenerating or inheriting Skills. Your War Pet will be an indespensible member of forces!
【Summon Behemoths】
Team up with your allies to take on gigantic Behemoths, then summon them in combat to dominate the battlefield!
【Freedom To Fight】
Take advantage of truly 3D terrain to create your strategy, command flying legions to traverse mountains and rivers, and unleash powerful combat skills to lead your allies to victory in huge-scale fantasy warfare!
【An Immersive Fantasy World】
Recruit Elven maidens, mighty Orcs, powerful frost mages, and countless other magical heroes. Journey to the mystical Firefly Tree, the daunting Frozen Spires, and other fantastic wonders, enjoy a vast fantasy world like nothing you've ever seen before.
*Game Features*
【Purify War Pets, Then Fight Beside Them】
Simple-hearted Bears, stubborn Lizards, aloof Rocs, and mischievous Faedrakes– they're all waiting to become your new good friend! Purify them to bring them under your command, then deploy alongside vast fantasy armies. Train up to strengthen their powers and turn magical companion into a devastating weapon!
【Hunt and Tame Behemoths】
The land of Tamaris is infested with Behemoths—giant ancient beasts like Hydras, Thunder Rocs, and mighty and terrifying Dragons. Stand shoulder to shoulder with your allies to bring them to heel, then train them to become your secret weapon. Then, in hour of need, deploy Behemoths to crush enemies!
【Heal Units for Free】
Wounded units can be healed automatically without consuming any resources. Wage war, challenge other players, and fight to your heart's content! Enjoy the thrill of the battlefield without worrying about your stockpiles. path to conquest begins now!
【Countless Fantastic Creatures】
The land of Tamaris is filled with many fantastic races: noble Elves, mighty Orcs, wily Satyrs, wise Treants, majestic Forest Eagles and otherworldly Celestials. Each of these races can join your forces and lead them to victory. Meanwhile, Hydras, Giant Bears, Thunder Rocs other terrifying creatures lie in wait.
【Powerful Hero Skills】
Assign mighty heroes to lead your forces, and train them up to use powerful abilities that allow them to turn invisible, charge across the battlefield in an instant, or unleash devastating AoE attacks! Master the battlefield, then strike at a critical moment to turn tide of battle and claim victory!
【3D Terrain & Flying Legions】
Take advantage of rich and varied 3D terrain to carry out rapid assaults, defend your position, and unleash air raids to crush the enemy with strategy. Deploy flying legions across canyons, deserts, rivers, mountains to deliver a devastating blow!
【Expand, Exploit, Explore, & Exterminate】
The prosperity of the kingdom is in your hands. Upgrade buildings and technologies, train troops, gather resources, expand your territory, and prove that you are worthy to rule Tamaris!
Support
If you encounter any issues during the game, you can send us feedback via the in-game Customer Service Center.
Customer Service Email: callofdragons-service@farlightgames.com
Official Site: callofdragons.farlightgames.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/callofdragons
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMTqr8l…
Discord: https://discord.gg/Pub3fg535h
Privacy Policy: https://www.farlightgames.com/privacy
Terms of Service: https://www.farlightgames.com/termsofservice
Disclaimer: Any health or medical claims above are made by the app's developer and are not medical advice. findmyapps.net does not verify them; consult a qualified professional.
Store details
App Store
- Price: Free
- Rating: 4.8 from 34,235 ratings
- Version: 1.0.4921
- Category: Games
- Content rating: 9+
Google Play
- Price: Free
- Rating: 4.5 from 188,774 ratings
- Category: GAME_STRATEGY
- Content rating: Teen
Screenshots
Frequently asked questions
- Is Call of Dragons free?
- Call of Dragons is free to install from the official App Store and Google Play listing.
- What devices does Call of Dragons run on?
- Call of Dragons is available on iOS and Android.
- Who made Call of Dragons?
- Call of Dragons is developed by Farlight Games.
- How is Call of Dragons rated?
- On App Store it has 4.8 from 34,235 ratings; on Google Play it has 4.5 from 188,774 ratings. Each store's ratings are shown separately and are never combined.
- Where can I get Call of Dragons?
- Call of Dragons links to its official App Store and Google Play listings. findmyapps.net does not host downloads.
Related Role Playing Games games
- Rise of Kingdoms — Lilith Games
- Evony — Top Games Inc.
- Lamar - Idle Vlogger — Crazy Labs
- mo.co — Supercell
- I Am Monkey - original game — Estoty
- Warhammer 40,000: Tacticus ™ — Snowprint Studios AB
- Top War: Battle Game — River Game HK Limited
- NTE: Neverness to Everness — N2E Entertainment Pte. Ltd.
- Fashion Queen: Dress Up Game — AI Games FZ
- Drill & Collect: idle mine dig — Apps Teknoloji Anonim Sirketi
- Isekai:Slow Life — Mars Era Limited
- Agent Hunt - Hitman Assassin — Homa Games