Rainbow Six Mobile

Game · Ubisoft Nova · Action Games

Get Rainbow Six Mobile on the official store

We never host downloads — install from the official store.

Overview

Rainbow Six Mobile is a Action Games game from Ubisoft Nova.

It is listed on both iOS and Android.

On the App Store, Rainbow Six Mobile is free to install, is at version 2.1.100, sits in the Games category, carries a 17+ content rating, holds 4.7 from 21,887 ratings.

On the Google Play, Rainbow Six Mobile is free to install, sits in the GAME_ACTION category, carries a Teen content rating, holds 4.4 from 119,727 ratings, and shows 10 screenshots.

The App Store and Google Play ratings are listed side by side exactly as each store reports them, and are never averaged into a single score.

findmyapps.net shows each store's listing as published and links out to the official App Store and Google Play pages; the stores' ratings are shown separately and never combined, and no downloads are hosted here.

Prices, versions, and ratings reflect the most recent check of the official stores and can change at any time, so confirm the current details on the official App Store and Google Play pages before installing Rainbow Six Mobile.

About Rainbow Six Mobile

From the acclaimed Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six franchise, Rainbow Six Mobile is a competitive online tactical action shooter FPS built specifically for online mobile action. Engage in intense 5v5 multiplayer FPS matches inspired by Siege’s iconic Attack vs. Defense gameplay. Alternate roles every round as you play Attacker or Defender in fast-paced combat. Experience close-quarter shooter where teamwork, positioning, and map knowledge make the difference. Choose from a roster of elite Operators Siege, each designed for tactical team play with unique abilities and gadgets. Every map offers new strategic possibilities, demanding coordination, precision, smart decisions.

Rainbow Six Mobile delivers a true FPS action shooter experience, adapted for mobile platforms.

Mobile Adaptation – Rainbow Six Mobile has been developed and optimized for devices, delivering smooth online gameplay, intuitive controls, and shorter 5v5 FPS matches. Customize your HUD, adjust controls to your playstyle, jump into tactical combat anywhere, anytime. This shooter supports responsive touch controller compatibility for competitive action on the go.

Rainbow Six Experience – Experience the authentic Rainbow Six Siege on mobile. Play on legendary maps such as Bank, Clubhouse, Border, Oregon, and Villa. Each map is designed for tactical team coordination and intense 5v5 online combat. Squad up with friends players worldwide in thrilling multiplayer action FPS battles.

Tactical Shooter Game – Rainbow Six Mobile, like Rainbow Six Siege, is an action-tactical shooter focused on realistic combat. Clear angles, gather intel with drones and cameras, and adapt your strategy to every map. Smart decisions, teamwork, preparation are essential to dominate this online action FPS.

Destructible Environments – Use destruction to your advantage in close-quarter combat. Break walls, doors, and hatches to reshape the map and create new tactical opportunities. Every map becomes a dynamic battlefield where strategy action collide in intense shooter gameplay.

Strategic Team-Based PVP – Strategy and teamwork are the keys to success in Rainbow Six Mobile. Adapt your strategy to each map, role, and situation in competitive 5v5 online combat. Attackers gather intel breach defenses, while Defenders fortify positions control the map. True tactical action shooter gameplay rewards communication planning.

Specialized Operators – Build your team with highly trained Operators from Rainbow Six Siege. Each Operator brings unique weapons, gadgets, and abilities to the battlefield. Mastering is key to success in this competitive online shooter.

New Monthly Season – Every month, discover new action with fresh Operators, Battle Pass content, limited-time online modes, events, and cosmetics. Keep your team ready for evolving combat challenges across and familiar maps.

This game requires an online connection (4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi).

Privacy Policy: https://legal.ubi.com/privacypolicy

Terms of Use: https://legal.ubi.com/termsofuse

Join the community for the latest news:

X: x.com/rainbow6mobile

Instagram: instagram.com/rainbow6mobile

YouTube: youtube.com/@rainbow6mobile

Discord: discord.com/invite/qNCHjq5jRu

Feedback or questions: https://ubisoft-mobile.helpshift.com/hc/…

Store details

App Store

Google Play

Screenshots

Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 1Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 2Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 3Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 4Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 5Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 6Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 7Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 8Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 9Rainbow Six Mobile game screenshot 10

Frequently asked questions

Is Rainbow Six Mobile free?
Rainbow Six Mobile is free to install from the official App Store and Google Play listing.
What devices does Rainbow Six Mobile run on?
Rainbow Six Mobile is available on iOS and Android.
Who made Rainbow Six Mobile?
Rainbow Six Mobile is developed by Ubisoft Nova.
How is Rainbow Six Mobile rated?
On App Store it has 4.7 from 21,887 ratings; on Google Play it has 4.4 from 119,727 ratings. Each store's ratings are shown separately and are never combined.
Where can I get Rainbow Six Mobile?
Rainbow Six Mobile links to its official App Store and Google Play listings. findmyapps.net does not host downloads.

Related Action Games games